SourcingAI

Rack server manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutRack server

Beijing Xin Qi Dian Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Dells Poweredge R860 2u High Performance Computing Enterprise Rack Server

Dells Poweredge R860 2u High Performance Computing Enterprise Rack Server

US$14,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Poweredge R760 8sff 2u Rack Server

Poweredge R760 8sff 2u Rack Server

US$6,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Thinksystem Sr645 V3 2u Rack Server Next-Gen AMD Server Ai Computing

Thinksystem Sr645 V3 2u Rack Server Next-Gen AMD Server Ai Computing

US$40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Good Price for Del L Poweredge R760 8*2.5inch Server 2u Rack Server R760

Good Price for Del L Poweredge R760 8*2.5inch Server 2u Rack Server R760

US$6,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Brand New Poweredge R650xs Xeon Silver 1u Rack Server Configuration in Stock

Brand New Poweredge R650xs Xeon Silver 1u Rack Server Configuration in Stock

US$3,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Good Discount Poweredge R6625 1u Rack Server AMD Epyc 8sff in Stock

Good Discount Poweredge R6625 1u Rack Server AMD Epyc 8sff in Stock

US$8,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hpe Proliant Dl380 Gen12 2u Rack Server Intel Xeon 6 Processors

Hpe Proliant Dl380 Gen12 2u Rack Server Intel Xeon 6 Processors

US$47,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
R260 1u Rack Server Xeon 6333p/32GB Udimm Ecc 5600/H755/450W

R260 1u Rack Server Xeon 6333p/32GB Udimm Ecc 5600/H755/450W

US$4,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
OEM High Performance 1u Rack Server R660 M7

OEM High Performance 1u Rack Server R660 M7

US$1,250.00-2,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Poweredge R770 2u Rack Server

Poweredge R770 2u Rack Server

US$6,890.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Original Server Computer Poweredge R670 Rack Server 2.5" Chassis

Original Server Computer Poweredge R670 Rack Server 2.5" Chassis

US$6,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Poweredge R760xa 2u Rack Server Ready in Stock

Poweredge R760xa 2u Rack Server Ready in Stock

US$2,788.00-3,100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Original Poweredge R770 2u Rack Mounted Server Intel Xeon CPU DDR5

Original Poweredge R770 2u Rack Mounted Server Intel Xeon CPU DDR5

US$6,890.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Fast Delivery DELL Poweredge Data Center Rack Server 1u 2u 4u

Fast Delivery DELL Poweredge Data Center Rack Server 1u 2u 4u

US$900.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Brand New Dells EMC Poweredge R6715 AMD Epyc 9005 1u Rack Server

Brand New Dells EMC Poweredge R6715 AMD Epyc 9005 1u Rack Server

US$9,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dells Poweredge R6615 1u AMD Epyc 4th Gen High Computing Rack Server-Stock

Dells Poweredge R6615 1u AMD Epyc 4th Gen High Computing Rack Server-Stock

US$8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Inspur NF5468m6 Is The Latest Flagship Product in The Flexible Ai 8sff Rack Servers NF5468 Series

Inspur NF5468m6 Is The Latest Flagship Product in The Flexible Ai 8sff Rack Servers NF5468 Series

US$3,100.00-4,100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Hpe Proliant Compute Dl360 Gen12 DDR5 1u Rack Server

Hpe Proliant Compute Dl360 Gen12 DDR5 1u Rack Server

US$4,599.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Compute Dl360 Gen12 1u Dual Socket Storage Ai Rack Server

New Compute Dl360 Gen12 1u Dual Socket Storage Ai Rack Server

US$2,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Hpe Proliant Dl360 Gen10 Plus 1u G108sff Bto CTO Rack Server

Hpe Proliant Dl360 Gen10 Plus 1u G108sff Bto CTO Rack Server

US$3,380.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Rack Server

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a rack server for enterprise use?

When sourcing rack servers, you must prioritize Processor (CPU) performance, typically looking for Intel Xeon or AMD EPYC series to handle multi-threaded workloads. Ensure the RAM capacity meets your needs, with a preference for DDR4 or DDR5 ECC (Error Correction Code) memory to prevent data corruption. Additionally, evaluate the Storage Interface, opting for NVMe SSDs for high-speed data access or SAS/SATA HDDs for high-capacity cold storage. Don't overlook the Power Supply Unit (PSU) redundancy, ensuring at least an 80 PLUS Platinum rating for energy efficiency and system stability.

How do I ensure the rack server is compatible with my existing data center infrastructure?

Compatibility hinges on the Form Factor (1U, 2U, 4U); ensure your server racks have sufficient depth and vertical space. Verify the Rail Kit compatibility with your specific rack type (square hole vs. round hole). Furthermore, check the Network Interface Card (NIC) speeds, ensuring support for 10GbE, 25GbE, or 100GbE to match your switch fabric. For remote management, confirm the presence of IPMI 2.0, iDRAC, or ILO modules to allow for out-of-band BIOS-level control.

What compliance standards and certifications should a professional rack server meet?

For global trade, the server must hold CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and CCC (China) certifications to ensure electromagnetic compatibility and safety. For environmental and energy efficiency, look for RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliance and Energy Star ratings. If the server is intended for handling sensitive data, verify if the hardware supports TPM 2.0 (Trusted Platform Module) for enhanced cryptographic security.

What are the typical usage scenarios for different rack server configurations?

1U Servers are ideal for web hosting and high-density compute clusters where space is at a premium. 2U Servers offer a balance of compute and storage, making them perfect for virtualization (VMware/Hyper-V) and database management. 4U or GPU-optimized servers are specifically designed for Artificial Intelligence (AI) training, Big Data analytics, and high-end rendering due to their ability to house multiple full-length graphics cards and extensive cooling systems.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Rack Servers

What are the primary risks when purchasing high-value IT hardware internationally?

The most significant risks include shipping damage to sensitive components and counterfeit or refurbished parts being sold as new. To mitigate this, always request serial number validation and use third-party inspection services like SGS or Intertek to verify the hardware configuration before the final balance payment. Ensure the supplier uses anti-static packaging and reinforced wooden crates for international transit.

How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for bulk server orders?

Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for extended warranties (3-5 years) and the inclusion of spare parts (fans, PSUs, drive trays) in the initial shipment. For large volumes, ask for tiered pricing—discounts of 5-12% are common when moving from sample units to full rack deployments. Always clarify the Incoterms, preferring FOB or DAP to maintain better control over the logistics chain.

What are the essential transaction security tips for B2B server procurement?

Always conduct transactions through secure payment channels provided by the platform to ensure Escrow protection. Never wire full payments to private bank accounts. Verify the supplier's Audit Report on Made-in-China.com to confirm their manufacturing capabilities and business license validity. Request a Proforma Invoice (PI) that explicitly lists every component's brand and model (e.g., 'Samsung 64GB RAM' instead of 'Generic 64GB RAM').

What logistics and customs considerations apply to shipping servers to international markets?

Servers are classified under HS Code 8471.41, which may be subject to specific import duties or tech-related trade restrictions. Ensure the supplier provides a detailed Packing List, Commercial Invoice, and Certificate of Origin. Due to the weight and sensitivity of rack servers, Air Freight with shock-absorbent pallets is recommended for urgent or high-value shipments, while Sea Freight is more economical for large-scale data center build-outs.

Related queries