Motor atv
I have found results from40000+products and10000+suppliers aboutMotor atv
High-Quality Wholesale 2000W ATV Motor Quad Bikes for Adults Electric Vehicle
New 500cc 4WD Hummer Quad Cruiser Dune Buggy ATV with CF Motor
off Road Motor New 200cc ATV Quad Bike Adult Cuatrimoto Petrol ATV
4 Wheeler for Adults 450cc off Road 1000cc 4X4 200cc Automatic Power Steering Farmer 500cc Winch Cheap Price 800cc Motor ATV
4X4 ATV off Road Cuatrimoto off-Road Motorcycle ATV Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike
10000W 72V Electric ATV with Water Cold Motor Sport ATV 10000W with 150ah Lithium Battery
Rivian Style Dual Motor Electric ATV All Wheel Drive Adjustable Suspension for Park Ranger Silent Patrol
EPA 4WD Adults 2 Seats Motor Farm Racing Quad ATV
EPA 4WD 2 Passenger Motor Farm ATV 4X4 Fuel Petrol
Lna What a Lovely Motor Two Seats ATV off Road Riding 300cc Four Wheeler
Lna Sounding Great 250cc All Terrains Gasoline Motor ATV Quad Bike
1000W Motor 36V/48V Kids Electric Four Wheelers Bike Quad Atvs
36V 800W Brushed Motor Kids Electric off Road Quad ATV
New Design 36V 800W Brushed Motor Electric off Road ATV Quad
36V 500W Electric ATV with Differential Motor, Three-Speed Transmission
1000W 48V/60V ATV Brushless Motor Electric Quad Bike 4 Wheeler
Wholesale Price 200cc 250cc 4X4 4WD Atvs Utvs off Road Four Wheel off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike
ATV Motor 3000W Power Electric Quad ATV for Kids with CE
I-X3 Four Wheel Motor Electric ATV Buggy Golf Scooter Car 4WD 6000W 60ah Lithium Battery for Golf Courses
10.5L 200cc Ykgo Steel Frame 169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm Motor ATV Quad
450kg Disc Brake Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm Motor ATV
Automatic Without Door Ykgo Steel Frame 169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm Motor ATV
2025 New Kid ATV 3 Wheelers Tricycle Wheel Motor Quad 1200W Electric Tricycle
High Quantity off Road Folding 6000W Fast Scooters Dual Motor 60V Electric ATV
Sourcing guidance for Motor ATV
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Motor ATVs for commercial resale?
Buyers should prioritize engine displacement (cc) and cooling systems (liquid-cooled is preferred for heavy-duty use). Ensure the transmission type (CVT vs. Manual) aligns with your target market's skill level. Critical safety components include hydraulic disc brakes, adjustable shock absorbers, and reinforced steel frames. For electric ATVs, verify battery capacity (Ah), motor power (kW), and charging cycle life.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs?
Compliance is region-specific. For the US market, ATVs must meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emissions standards and CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) safety guidelines. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark certification are essential, alongside compliance with EU Stage V emissions for combustion engines. Always request COC (Certificate of Conformity) documents from the supplier.
How can I evaluate the off-road performance and durability of a supplier's ATV?
Request third-party inspection reports focusing on climbing ability (gradeability) and ground clearance. Verify the quality of tires (ply rating) and the waterproofing grade of electrical components (IP67 or higher). A reputable supplier should provide fatigue test data for the chassis and salt spray test results for metal parts to ensure corrosion resistance.
What customization (OEM/ODM) options should I look for to differentiate my brand?
Look for suppliers capable of customizing fairing designs, color schemes, and logo placement. Advanced customization includes upgraded suspension systems, winch installations, and GPS tracking integration. Ensure the supplier can provide CAD drawings and 3D prototypes before mass production to confirm design accuracy.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Motor ATVs
What are the primary risks when importing ATVs and how can they be mitigated?
The biggest risks are quality inconsistency and non-compliance with local road laws. Mitigate this by using Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services and hiring third-party inspectors (like SGS or TÜV) to conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI). Ensure the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) format matches your country's registration requirements to avoid customs seizure.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with ATV manufacturers?
ATV manufacturing involves high fixed costs, so MOQs usually start at a full container load (20ft or 40ft HQ) to optimize shipping costs. Negotiate for tiered pricing based on annual volume rather than a single order. Ask for a 2-5% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) to be included in the unit price to handle initial warranty claims locally.
What is the most cost-effective way to ship ATVs internationally?
ATVs are bulky; therefore, Sea Freight is the only viable option for bulk orders. To maximize container space, request SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CKD (Completely Knocked Down) packaging in steel-framed crates. This reduces the volume per unit, allowing more vehicles to fit in a container, significantly lowering the landed cost per unit.
How can I ensure transaction security and payment safety?
Always conduct transactions through verified channels. Use Letters of Credit (L/C) for large volumes or Escrow-based payment systems provided by reputable B2B platforms like Made-in-China.com. Never send full payments via wire transfer to unverified accounts; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) is the industry norm.





























