Cfmoto atv
I have found results from1000+products and400+suppliers aboutCfmoto atv
125cc Cfmoto Zforce off Road Quad ATV Mud Bike 4-Wheels
Cfmoto Cforce 520L: 450cc 4WD Efi ATV Quad Bike off Road Utility All Terrain Vehicle for Farm Work
Cfmoto Cforce C5 Touring 500cc 39HP 2/4WD Front Differential Lock Adult ATV Quad Bike Liquid Cooled Dohc off Road Vehicle
Offroad ATV Cfmoto 520L EPS Four Wheeled off-Road Beach ATV
Factory Wholesale 4*4 Loncin Xwlof 700 ATV Cfmoto 520L 625 850 ATV/UTV
Cforce 550 Cfmoto 400cc 500cc 800cc ATV UTV for Sale Quad ATV 4X4
Newly CF Moto 500cc ATV Cforce 550 Cfmoto Cforce 625 800cc ATV
Super CF Moto 500cc ATV 4X4 Cforce 520 Cfmoto 600cc 800cc UTV
New Sales ATV Quad New Cfmoto Cforce 450 One Efi 500cc
Cfmoto ATV 500cc Quad Bike Petrol 4X4 Beach for Adults with Cforce
Cfmoto ATV 500cc Quad Bike with Cforce 520L Equipped with Differential Lock
Cfmoto ATV Buggy Petrol Quadricycles with Vehicles Transportation Cforce 450L for Racing
Cfmoto Cforce 520L 500cc Racing ATV Quadricycles Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial
Cfmoto Cforce 625 Touring 600cc Racing ATV Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial
Cfmoto Cforce 1000touring ATV Engines 2 Cylinder Shaft Drive 14 Inch Wheels
Sport Cfmoto 850touring Racing ATV 800cc Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial
Racing ATV Cfmoto Cforce 1000 Touring 1000cc Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial
Cfmoto 400cc Offroad ATV with EPS Steering and Four-Wheel Drive
Cfmoto ATV Quad Bike with 600cc Efi Engine 4WD Touring Utility Vehicle
Cfmoto 1000 Touring Petrol ATV with Front Winch and Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Cfmoto Cforce 1000 Mv Petrol ATV with V-Twin Engine, EPS and Winch
Cfmoto 520L Petrol ATV with CVT Transmission, Shaft Drive and Disc Brakes
Cfmoto ATV Quad Bike Cforce 1000 Premium Automatic Performance Outdoor Vehicle
Cfmoto ATV Quad Bike Cforce Touring 450L Automatic Performance Outdoor Vehicle
Sourcing guidance for Cfmoto Atv
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing CFMOTO ATVs for commercial or resale purposes?
When sourcing ATVs, prioritize engine displacement (cc) and cooling systems (liquid-cooled is preferred for longevity). Ensure the units feature Electronic Fuel Injection (EFI) for better fuel efficiency and cold-start reliability. For utility use, verify the towing capacity (typically 350kg to 600kg) and winch pulling power. High-performance models should include Electronic Power Steering (EPS) and adjustable gas shocks to enhance rider safety and comfort.
Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for importing ATVs?
Compliance is critical for customs clearance. For the US market, ensure the products meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) and CARB emissions standards. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark (EEC/TUV) certifications are essential for road-legal versions. Additionally, verify that the manufacturer adheres to ISO 9001 for quality management and ANSI/SVIA standards for vehicle safety and stability.
How can I assess the durability and build quality of the ATV chassis and components?
Request details on the frame material, specifically looking for high-strength alloy steel with anti-corrosion powder coating. Check the suspension type (Double A-arm is standard for stability). For the drivetrain, ensure the use of CVTech-IBC (Canadian) clutches, which are common in high-quality CFMOTO builds, and verify the IP67 waterproof rating for electrical components and connectors to ensure performance in muddy or wet environments.
What are the typical usage scenarios and target markets for these vehicles?
CFMOTO ATVs are versatile and cater to Agricultural/Farming (hauling and spraying), Tourism/Rental (off-road tours), and Sport/Recreation markets. For rental businesses, focus on lower-displacement, high-durability models (400cc-500cc). For industrial or forestry work, prioritize high-torque 800cc-1000cc models with heavy-duty racks and 4WD locking differentials.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
How can I mitigate the risks of purchasing counterfeit or substandard ATVs?
Always source from Verified Suppliers on Made-in-China.com who have undergone on-site audits. Request VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) verification and third-party inspection reports (such as SGS or Intertek) before the final balance payment to ensure the physical goods match the technical specifications promised.
What are the best strategies for negotiating pricing and MOQs with ATV manufacturers?
Negotiate based on container-load quantities (20GP/40HQ) rather than unit counts to optimize shipping costs. Ask for a spare parts package (1-3% of order value) to be included in the price, covering common wear items like filters, belts, and brake pads. For long-term partnerships, request exclusive distribution rights for specific regions if you can commit to annual volume targets.
What should I consider regarding international shipping and logistics for oversized vehicles?
ATVs are usually shipped in SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) format in steel crates to maximize container space and prevent damage. Ensure the supplier provides a detailed packing list and assembly manual. Confirm the Incoterms (FOB or CIF) and ensure the marine insurance covers 'All Risks' given the high value of the machinery.
How do I handle after-sales support and warranty claims in a cross-border transaction?
Establish a clear Warranty Protocol in the contract. Most professional suppliers offer a 12-month warranty on core components (engine, frame, transmission). Ensure the supplier can provide technical support via video conferencing and has a streamlined process for air-shipping replacement parts to minimize downtime for your end-users.





























