Ceramic capacitor
I have found results from20000+products and8000+suppliers aboutCeramic capacitor
Twxf142314 24kv 5000PF 3000kVA High Power R85 Ceramic Watercooled Capacitor
Twxf135285 20kv 5000PF 3000kVA Ceramic Water Cooled Tank Capacitor
Twxf125300 14kv 7600PF 2500kVA RF Heating High Power Ceramic Water Cooled Capacitor
Ccgs-3 24kv 4000PF 3000kVA High Power Water Cooled Ceramic Capacitor
MLCC THT Ceramic Capacitor MLCC /10uF/25V/X5R/20% FG18X5R1E106MRT06
Three Phase Low Voltage Shunt Power Capacitor with Ceramic Terminal
High-Quality Samsung 2.2UF 10V X5r Ceramic Capacitor 0402 SMD
Yageo Cc0402krx5r6bb105 1UF 10V X5r ±10% 0402 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
Yageo Cc0201jrnpo9bn101 100PF 50V Np0 ±5% 0201 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
Yageo 1UF 50V X7r 0805 Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) Cc0805krx7r9bb105
Cc0805kkx5r8bb106 Ceramic Capacitors Mlcc - SMD/SMT 25 V 10 UF
B32922c3104K189 Ceramic Capacitor, Low Loss and High Stability for Power Electronics
Premium Ceramic Disc Capacitors with Global Compliance Standards
102k 1000V High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitor (TMCC02)
Premium Ceramic Disc Capacitor Set - 3300PF, 2200PF, 1000PF
High Voltage 10NF 1kv Ceramic Capacitor for Electronics
Reliable 50V Ceramic Capacitor for Efficient Power Solutions
Premium 1210 Radial Ceramic Capacitor for Electronic Devices
2kv 3300PF Y5p High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitor
Ccg81 1000PF12kv 90kVA High Power High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor
High Voltage Frequency Impulse 4000PF 20kv Ceramic Capacitor
High Precision 14PF SMD Ceramic Trimmer Capacitor for Electronics
CT4g-1812-2X1-100V-2.2UF-K Ceramic Capacitor Cap Cer 2.2UF 100V DIP
Ceramic Vacuum Fixed Capacitors Ckt2000/24/400 Vacuum Relays for Broadcasting Applications (CKT1500/24/400, CKT1000/35/210)
Sourcing guidance for Ceramic Capacitor
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing ceramic capacitors for industrial applications?
When selecting ceramic capacitors, you must prioritize Capacitance Value (pF/µF), Voltage Rating (VDC/VAC), and Tolerance (±%). For industrial stability, focus on the Temperature Coefficient; C0G (NP0) is ideal for high-precision and high-frequency circuits due to its stability, while X7R or X5R are suitable for bypass and decoupling applications where higher capacitance density is needed. Additionally, verify the Insulation Resistance and Dissipation Factor (DF) to ensure energy efficiency and long-term reliability.
How do I ensure compliance and quality standards for international markets?
B2B buyers should ensure products adhere to RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH directives for environmental safety. For high-reliability sectors like automotive or medical, look for AEC-Q200 qualification or ISO/TS 16949 certified manufacturing facilities. Always request a Certificate of Compliance (CoC) and Material Data Sheets to verify that the dielectric materials and electrode plating (e.g., tin-plated over nickel) meet global soldering standards.
What are the differences between MLCC and Lead Type ceramic capacitors in terms of usage scenarios?
MLCCs (Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitors) are the industry standard for Surface Mount Technology (SMT), offering high volumetric efficiency for compact electronics like smartphones and IoT devices. In contrast, Lead Type (Disc) Ceramic Capacitors are preferred for high-voltage power supplies, surge protection, and applications requiring manual assembly or through-hole mounting due to their superior mechanical robustness and higher voltage breakdown thresholds.
How can I evaluate the economic feasibility of high-volume capacitor procurement?
To optimize costs, analyze the Price-per-Thousand (K) units across different packaging formats, such as Tape and Reel (T&R) for automated assembly versus bulk packaging. Buyers can often achieve 15-25% cost reductions by consolidating orders to meet the Standard Packing Quantity (SPQ). It is also vital to consider the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), including the risk of line-down costs caused by low-quality components, which justifies investing in reputable suppliers from Made-in-China.com.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management
What are the common risks in cross-border sourcing of electronic components?
The primary risks include counterfeit components (refurbished or mislabeled parts) and latent defects that only appear after PCB assembly. To mitigate this, only source from Verified Manufacturers on Made-in-China.com who provide full traceability. Another risk is moisture sensitivity; ensure the supplier uses Vacuum Packaging with Desiccants and Humidity Indicator Cards (HIC) to prevent oxidation during sea freight.
How should I negotiate lead times and supply chain stability with Chinese suppliers?
Given the volatility in the semiconductor market, negotiate a Buffer Stock Agreement where the supplier maintains 1-2 months of your forecasted demand. For large-scale projects, request a Fixed-Price Contract for 6-12 months to hedge against raw material (e.g., Palladium or Silver) price fluctuations. Always confirm the Production Lead Time versus the Shipping Transit Time to avoid inventory stockouts.
What transaction security measures should be taken for high-value electronic orders?
Utilize Secured Payment Services provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. For first-time bulk orders, it is highly recommended to hire a Third-Party Inspection (TPI) agency to perform a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI), focusing on capacitance testing, solderability tests, and quantity verification to ensure the goods match the Proforma Invoice.
What is the best shipping method for ceramic capacitors to ensure safety and cost-effectiveness?
For small, high-value batches, Air Express (DHL/FedEx/UPS) is preferred as it minimizes handling and environmental exposure. For large-scale industrial orders, LCL (Less than Container Load) Sea Freight is more economical. Ensure the Incoterms are clearly defined—FOB (Free On Board) is generally recommended for buyers who have their own logistics partners, while CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) is simpler for those wanting the supplier to handle delivery to the destination port.





























