Aaa lithium battery
I have found results from20000+products and6000+suppliers aboutAaa lithium battery
1.5V AAA AA Rechargeable Batteries Li-ion Faster Charge Type C Lithium Ion Battery Pack with Micro USB Port
Sunmoon Er10450 3.6V 800mAh AAA Size Lithium Battery for Precision PLC Equipment
1.5V AAA Rechargeable Lithium 600mwh Battery for Remote Control
Lithium AAA 10440 320mAh 3.7V Li-ion Battery for Remote Control
Portable 1.5V 600mwh 1000mwh AAA Lithium USB Rechargeable AAA Battery
AAA lithium battery suitable for low temperature - 40ºC~60ºC ultra-long battery life - dedicated for outdoor cameras/GPS equipment
Tianqiu Rechargeable 1.5V Lithium AA AAA Battery Factory Price Rechargeable
Blister Package 400mAh USB Rechargeable Lithium Battery AAA 1.5 V Battery
Fr10445 AAA 1.5V Li-Fes2 Lithium Ion Disulphide Battery Fr03 AAA 1200mAh
USB Rechargeable AAA Lithium Batteries, 1 Hour Charge Time
USB Rechargeable AAA Lithium Batteries, Recharge Over 1000 Times, 600 mAh
USB Rechargeable AAA Lithium Batteries, , Recharge Over 1200 Times, 600 mAh
1.5V 2900mAh Lifes2 AA/AAA Lithium Iron Battery (FR6, FR03)
USB-C Rechargeable 1.5V Lithium Battery AA/AAA/C/D Lr14 Lr20 Bulk Supply Factory Direct
High-Performance 900mAh Lithium AAA Battery for All Climates
Non-Rechargeable Battery 1.5V Fr10445 Fr03 1200mAh AAA Lithium Battery
Non Rechargeable AAA Lithium Battery 1.5V Fr03 for Remote Control
Icr10440 AAA Size Li-ion Rechargeable Battery 3.7V 320mAh 350mAh Cylindrical Lithium Cell
Pkcell Inr10440 Wholesale AAA Lithium Battery Icr 10440 3.7V 350mAh 320mAh for Head Lamp
36V 15ah 50ah 60V 72V 20ah 30ah 80ah 100ah 400ah AAA Prices Lithium Ion Batteries Solar
Sourcing guidance for Aaa Lithium Battery
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing AAA Lithium batteries?
When evaluating AAA Lithium batteries, prioritize nominal voltage (typically 1.5V for primary or 3.7V for rechargeable Li-ion) and capacity (measured in mAh). For high-drain devices, ensure the discharge rate meets the device requirements. Additionally, check for internal protection circuits (PCM/BMS) in rechargeable variants to prevent overcharging, over-discharging, and short circuits.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for cross-border battery trade?
Batteries are classified as dangerous goods. You must verify that the supplier holds UN38.3 test reports, which are essential for air and sea transport. For market entry, ensure compliance with CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and RoHS for hazardous substance restriction. IEC 62133 is also a critical safety standard for rechargeable lithium systems.
How does the energy density and shelf life of Lithium AAA batteries compare to Alkaline alternatives?
Lithium AAA batteries offer a significantly higher energy density, providing longer runtimes in high-tech devices like digital cameras or GPS units. They also boast a superior shelf life of up to 10-15 years due to a low self-discharge rate, and they perform much better in extreme temperature ranges (-40°C to 60°C) compared to Alkaline batteries.
What quality control measures should be requested from the manufacturer?
Request a Capacity Grading Report to ensure consistency across batches. Professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com should provide leakage resistance testing results and cycle life validation (for rechargeable types). It is recommended to ask for a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to verify that the voltage levels of the batch are uniform.
Cross-Border Procurement & Logistics Safety for Lithium Batteries
What are the specific shipping requirements for AAA Lithium batteries?
Lithium batteries are subject to Strict IATA (Air) and IMDG (Sea) regulations. They must be packaged using non-conductive materials to prevent short circuits and labeled with Class 9 Dangerous Goods stickers. Ensure your freight forwarder is experienced in handling DG (Dangerous Goods) cargo and provides a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS).
How can I mitigate transaction risks when dealing with new battery suppliers?
Use Secure Payment services provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. Always verify the supplier's Business License and Export Permits. For large orders, consider a third-party factory audit to confirm the supplier's production capacity and safety management systems.
What are the common pitfalls in battery pricing and negotiation?
Be wary of prices that are significantly lower than the market average, as this often indicates recycled cells or overstated capacities. When negotiating, clarify if the price includes custom packaging (OEM) and required certifications. Discussing MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) tiers can often lead to a 10-20% cost reduction for volume orders exceeding 10,000 units.
How should I handle customs clearance for battery products?
Ensure all documentation, including the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Certificate of Origin, clearly states the battery chemistry and Watt-hour (Wh) rating. Lack of a UN38.3 summary is the most common reason for customs delays. Partnering with a customs broker familiar with HS Code 8506.50 (Primary Lithium) or 8507.60 (Lithium-ion) is highly advised.





























